alumni

ALUMNI HALL OF FAME NOMINATION FORM

St. John’s Jesuit Hall of Fame Members

Daniel T. Anderson ‘74
Gerard M. Anderson ‘76
Dr. Kevin E. Anderson ‘78
Michael Anderson ‘69
Daniel “Andy” Anderzack ‘79
Jonn C. Appold ‘79
Dr. Frank E. Barone ‘69
Frederick R. Beier
Cherie Bischoff
Joseph P. Boyle, Jr. ‘93
Robert Brady ‘86
John Braucher
John Brennan
Dr. Kris R. Brickman
David T. Brigode ‘69
Dr. Thomas F. Brockmeyer ‘70
David M. Butler ‘83
Fr. Francis Canfield, S.J.
Michael P. Cassidy ‘04
Robert M. Chudzinski ‘86
Thomas A. Cole ‘69
Donald A. Coleman ‘70
Dr. Thomas J. Colturi ‘71
David P. Connelly
Rick P. Corbett ‘69
David E. Croci ‘92
Matthew A. Croci ‘90
Joseph Czernicki

Stephen M. Dane ‘74
James E. Davis ‘70
Rev. Mark E. Davis ‘78
Carl J. “Doc” Demarkowski
Gov. Doug Ducey ‘82
Jason E. Dzierwa ‘92
Matthew E. Dzierwa ‘88
Christopher J. Ewald ‘70
Brandon D. Fields ‘02
Cosimo Figliomeni
John R. Florian ‘73
Dr. Edward J. Floyd ‘69
Jack J. Foltz ‘77
Edward A. Gemerchak III ‘80
Ted F. Gradel ‘83
Stephen R. Hartman ‘81
John S. Hills ‘73
James J. Hollingsworth ‘74
Mark L. Holzemer ‘80
Timothy J. Inglis ‘82
Michael S. Irmen ‘72
Erick Iskersky ‘76
Dr. Abraham K. Jacob ‘86
Mark J. Jacoby ‘71
Bryan J. Kelley ‘78
Dr. James J. Kettinger ‘76
Edward J. Konicki ‘73
James “Jay” Larranaga ‘93
Marc B. Lautenbach ‘79

Leo Lackamp
Fr. John Libens, S.J.
Rev. James F. Lotze, S.J.
Kevin L. Lyddy ‘81
W. Geoffrey Lyden III
Thomas E. “Tim” Malone ‘69
Rev. Robert J. McAuley, S.J.
Michael K. McCartney ‘74
Lowell Ross “Rod” McElroy
Donald M. Mewhort III ‘83
Wayne E. Milewski
Brian C. Miller ‘82
Ron Miller
Matthew Mitten ‘77
Brendan J. Moynihan ‘77
George W. Mullan III ‘72
Dr. Michael D. O’Shea ‘69
James L. Oswald ‘79
Dr. Richard A. Paat ‘78
J. Randall Parker ‘81
Gregory J. Periatt ‘88
James J. Peters ‘72
Fr. Thomas Pipp, S.J.
John P. Ragan ‘87
Richard V. Rattay ‘77
Greg Richard
Joseph A. Rideout ‘69
Brian L. Roberts ‘04
Maj. Gen. Stephen T. Sargeant ‘74

Scott Savage ‘82
Michael J. Savona ‘75
Dr. Richard D. Sbrocchi ‘71
David A. Schaefer ‘77
James E. Schaefer ‘75
Charles D. Schoen ‘75
Daniel J. Schoen ‘78
Thomas E. Schoen ‘73
Douglas W. Schutt ‘77
John J. Schwan ‘70
Br. John Sebian, S.J.
Michael Spencer ‘88
Mark S. Standriff ‘75
Dr. William D. Steers ‘73
Col. Mark Swentkofske ‘84
Michael J. Todak ‘75
Fr. Ronald Torina, S.J.
Fr. Don Vettese, S.J.
Carl E. Wagner ‘73
Dr. Thomas W. Wakefield ‘72
Dr. John K. Wakelin III ‘83
Wayne T. “Butch” Welling
Rev. Roman G. Weltin, S.J. ‘33
Duke Wheeler ‘72
Martin J. Witherell ‘73
Dr. Arto Woodley ‘83
David E. Young ‘83
Jeffrey L. Zavac ‘72
Edward T. Ziemke ‘96

1968-69 Cross Country Team
1985 State Championship Tennis Team
1987 State Championship Golf Team
2007 State Championship Hockey Team

15 + 12 =

St. John’s Jesuit High School & Academy 

Educating young men in grades 6–12.

5901 Airport Highway
Toledo, OH 43615
419-865-5743

Follow Us

Explore the SJJ App