[tag.simpli.fi]

 

 

 

 

remembering

1969–1979

Michael Bartell ‘69
Frank Beauregard ’69
John P. Boellner ’69
John P. Boes ’69
Roger Carroll ’69
Gary Dunn ‘69
Lawrence Fall ’69
Edward Floyd ’69
David Grey ’69
Thomas Gongwer ’69
David Hancock ’69
Michael Haupricht ’69
Thomas Herbert ’69
Joseph A. Imhof ’69
Michael Jacobs ’69
Phillip Kinsey ’69
James Konicki ’69
Michael Kurdys ’69
Dennis Kusner ’69
James Lyczkowski ’69
Thomas Malone ‘69
William Meyer ’69
Michael Mikosz ’69
Robert Morrison ’69
Douglas Nemire ’69
Roger Ott ’69
Eugene Point ’69
James Ragan ’69
John Randolph ’69
Thomas Rotterdam ’69
Robert Stalzer ’69
Richard Szczepaniak ’69
Kevin Tucholski ’69
Thomas Vetter ’69
James Villhauer ’69
Michael Voegeli ’69
Robert Welly ’69
James Westrick ’69
Richard Balas ’70
James Burlage ’70
William Chapman ’70
Gerard Danford ’70
Gary Evans ’70
Mark Farley ’70
Richard Hanophy ’70
Edward Hayes ’70
Michael Hoffmann ’70
Stephen Kerr ’70
Mark MacRitchie ’70
James Majo ’70
Thomas McMahon ’70
Gary Oden ’70
Peter Reilly ’70
Russell J. Rickard ’70
Patrick Rooney ’70
Kevin Smith ’70
John Szabo ’70
Chris T. Clement `71
Timothy Curtin ’71
Greg DeBrock ’71
John Dowling ’71
Anthony Flory ’71
David Gatwood ’71
Paul Grove ’71
John Hunter ’71
Thomas Jarosi ’71
Michael Kijowski ’71
Mark McHugh ’71
Gregory Meck ’71
Daniel Mierzwiak ’71
Edward Miller ’71
Martin Nally ’71
David Newton ’71
Gary Petsche ’71
John Pinkelman ’71
George Riedel ’71
Michael Shea ’71
Rourk Simon ’71
Robert Stappler ’71
Robert Szkutnik ’71
James Adams ’72
Kenneth Burdasz ’72
Kevin Desmond ’72
Robert Donovan ’72
Steve Durst ’72
Joseph Fadell ’72
Emerson Foster ’72
Mark Jacobs ’72
Lawrence Lutz ’72
Kenneth Martaus ’72
Thomas Melvin ’72
Kim Moore ’72
Michael J. Mosiniak ’72
Robert Olszewski ’72
David Prala ’72
Kevin Toerne ’72
Stephen Wenzler ’72
Thomas Basich ’73
Sander Blome III ’73
Jeffrey G. Bush ’73
Mark Greenwood ’73
Terrence Jackson ’73
Edward Konicki ’73
Patrick Mettes ’73
Richard Metzger ’73
Richard Oswald ’73
James Pentis ’73
Jesse Reed ’73
Richard Robertson ’73
Paul Rywalski ’73
Stephen Schoen ’73
David Sheehan ’73
William Steers ’73
Terrence Stewart ’73
Kristin Strandberg ’73
Daniel Timony ’73
Martin Witherell ’73
Mark Wolfe ’73
James Yager ’73
William Bass ’74
Patrick Dennis ’74
Martin Fehlen ’74
Chris Jablon ’74
Matthew Jacoby ’74
Michael McManus ’74
James Naumann ’74
Mark Ohlman ’74
Michael Pemberton ’74
James Rihacek ’74
Bruce D. Ruedisueli ’74
Mark Schneider ’74
James Thomas ’74
James Wagener ’74
Anthony Anderson ’75
Mark Anderson ’75
Michael Beroske ’75
John Frederick ’75
David Hardt ’75
John Hoepfl ’75
Kent Hoffman ’75
Brian McCarthy ’75
Thomas Metzger ’75
Erich Pontasch ’75
Matthew Szymanski ’75
Gary Taptich ’75
Mark Vancil ’75
Richard Welniak ’75
Thomas Wolfe ’75
Thomas Arman ’76
Curtis Borer ’76
Jack Brady ’76
Stephen Brahier ’76
James P. Bremer ’76
Craig Brigode ’76
Michael Chamberlin ’76
Raymond Fadell ’76
William Flowers ’76
Mark Gillan ’76
Mark Kosky ’76
Joseph Kramer ’76
Martin Leslie ’76
Thomas Ludwig ’76
Gregory Lyczkowski ’76
Michael McKimmy ’76
Michael Mouch ’76
Nick Petas ’76
Henry Rybaczewski ’76
Scott Senci ’76
Timothy Sheehan ’76
Steven Solys ’76
David Toerne ’76
Erroll D. Bebley ’77
William Berry ’77
David Coleman ’77
John Damas ’77
Joseph Dugan ’77
Patrick Floraday ’77
Scott Frick ’77
Grant Gabriel ’77
Michael C. Hoecherl ’77
Stanley Hills ’77
David Niehous ’77
Thomas M. Redding ’77
Daniel Young ’77
John Alexander ’78
Stewart Armstrong ’78
Mark C. Cray ’78
Daniel Farrell ’78
William Fish ’78
Michael Geracioti ’78
Steven Hills ’78
Daniel Kreuz ’78
Michael Kreuz ’78
Gregory A. Laskey ’78
Daniel Mossing ’78
Paul Nagy ’78
Michael Nally ’78
Howard Sample ’78
Terrence Wagener ’78
J. Jeffrey Fretti ’79
William N. Herr ’79
John Markle ’79
John McIntire ’79
Michael Tangney ’79
Mark Thees ’79
John G. Watkins ’79

1980–1990

Melvern A. Ayers ’80
John Bennett ’80
Mark Berry ’80
Paul Cornett ’80
Daniel Dessner `80
Charles Duncan ’80
Bradley Lucas ’80
Donald Marshall ’80
Kevin McNerney ’80
John Robie ’80
John Sheehan ’80
Samuel Tibbs ’80
James Bowman ’81
Richard Carl ’81
David Geracioti ’81
Kevin Gwozdz ’81
Jeffrey Hirsch ’81
Earl Jyung ’81
Christopher Kansorka ’81
Brendan Kelley ’81
Kevin Lyddy ’81
Christopher Roberts ’81
David Senecal ’81
Robert Stearns ’81
James Welcheck ’81
Matthew Zavac ’81
Churton Budd ’82
Mark Burgess ’82
David Doerr ’82
Timothy Ednie ’82
Anthony Gagnet ’82
Daniel Hermes ’82
Gary Jakubowski ’82
Ted Kranz ’82
Joseph Metzger ’82
Charles Mihas ’82
James Nawrocki ’82
Timothy Sbrocchi ’82
Paul Szymanski ’82
John Vrooman ’82
Peter B. Wiley ’82
Lyndel Belcher ’83
Douglas Bergman ’83
John Blakely ’83
Mark Borden `83
Mark Denicola ’83
James Forche ’83
Mark Herwat ’83
Stephen McDowell ’83
J. Patrick Stapleton ’83
Donald Topolinski ’83
Paul Berry ’84
Daniel Butler ’84
Scott Carroll ’84
Michael Doherty ’84
Mark Hohenbrink ’84
Peter Mager ’84
Steven Pisanti `84
Robert Sitzenstock ’84
Gary Kreuz ’85
Frederick Kunzler ’85
Michael Laskey ’85
Chris Morey ’85
D. Andrew Orzechowski ’85
Brian Spychalski ’85
Robert Young ’85
Michael Corey ’86
Samuel Fair ‘86
William Fox ’86
Scott Kunkel ’86
Philip Miller ’86
Matthew Roman ’86
Sean Walter ’86
Brian Borysiak ’87
Mark Price ’87
Gill Rogers ’87
Joseph Slivinski ’87
Christopher Stine ’87
Randy Thome ’87
Peter Bueno ’88
Carlos Buron ’88
Christopher Drouillard ’88
Christopher Lamphier ’88
Kerrigan Quicker ’88
Walter Szczesny ’88
Michael Beier ’89
Jeffrey Bloomer ’89
David Grosschedl ’89
George Sitzenstock ’89
David Tailford ’89
William Urban ’89
R. Marshall Brown ’90
J. Patrick Critch ’90
Kevin Dumas ’90
Matthew Gay ’90
Jeffery Grems ’90
Krathik Hegde ’90
Matthew Lynch ’90
Kyle Mason ’90

1991–2001

Stephen Camacho ’91
Jonathan Jenks ’91
Anthony Siciliano ’91
Benjamin R. Spilman ’91
Adam Younker ’91
Saint Anthony Bahhur Crawford ’92
Jason Cox ’92
Reginald Hodge ’92
Terrence McCready ’92
William Rahe ’92
Philip Stuart ’92
Joseph Boyle, Jr. ’93
Peter Graham ’93
Nicholas Jankowski ’93
Adam Logsdon ’93
Brian Murray ’93
Chad Pertner ’93
Daniel Porter ’93
Charles R. Chambers ’95
Jonathan Foster ’95
Douglas R. Pierce ’95
Lucas Stump ’95
Jason Van Tassel ’95
Jarrod Creque ’96
Bradley Errington ’96
Eric Floyd ’96
Joshua Hertzfeld ’96
Brad Staebell ’96
Marcus Arredondo ’97
Matthew Gross ’97
Jason Gugger ’97
Joshua Kanary ’97
Anthony Lewis ’97
Joshua Shepler ’97
Nathan Wilson ’97
Derek Doney ’98
Timothy Engel ’98
Robert Hunt ’98
Ryan Jurski ’98
Timothy Rowe ’98
David Slater ’98
Charles Kienzle ’99
Rishi Patel ’99
Andrew Barron ’00
Paul Hafner ’00
Steven Auxter ’01
Andre Curry ’01
David Henry ’01
Nicholas Marino ’01
Eric Mugler ’01
Adam Nickel ’01
Troy Smith ’01

2002–2021

Phillip Karmol ’02
Andrew Mayberry ’02
Andrew McCarthy ’03
Kyle Seyfried ’03
Nick Watkins ’03
Nicholas Hoff ’04
Matthew Gidel ’05
Rusty Marvin ’05
Robert J. Anspach ’06
Joshua LaRoe ’07
Rollin Urrutia ’07
Aaron Koonce ’08
Kevin Bronner ’09
Chad Clendenen ’09
Kevin Sorg ’09
Christopher D. Coleman ’10
Travis Noe ’10
Zachary Leffler ’10
LeRoy Parke ’10
Nathan Bigelow ’12
Jacob Fritsch ’12
Chad Kosanovich ’13
Jackson Steinmiller ’15
Luke Despoth ’20

We remember in a special way alumni who have passed into the Lord’s loving arms.

5 + 14 =

St. John’s Jesuit High School & Academy 

Educating young men in grades 6–12.

5901 Airport Highway
Toledo, OH 43615
419-865-5743

Follow Us

Explore the SJJ App